PAASL

Palo Alto Adult Soccer League

Summer 2017 from 06/04/17 to 09/03/17.
* Coordinators
(GK) Full time keeper
(PT) Part time keeper
Team B1
Bob Pratt 10 *
Thomas Gama 30 (PT)
Nick Wilson 3 (PT)
Osman Akgun 17
Bret Dabel 11
Fadi Eltal 26
John Gilmore
Marc Joseph 14
Matthew King 86
Emrehan Kirimli 9
David Mckeeney 9
Jigz Mehta 34
Robert Morell 11
Tony Parker 11
Frank Stutz 16
Kenta Suto 55
Nathan Van nortwick
Justin Welsh 33
Larry Yang 13
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team B2
Chris Frangos 2 *
Bob Jenkins 53 (PT)
Andres Aldrete 5
Ashot Andreasyan 25
Kohei Azumi 21
Victor Coronado 19
Brian Fung
Gabriel Garcia 8
Martin Gifford 40
Steven Kim 6
Casey Koulman
Anthony Law 15
Leo Maheras 17
Nikos Maheras 45
Adam Moeller
Ahmad Nabhan 21
Juan Ramirez 27
Francisco Rodriguez 28
Avi Shetty 21
Chun kwan (justin) Wong 4
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team B3
Steve Kelsey 12 (PT)*
Ahmet Akyildiz 30
Birol Becan 36
Timur Catakli 6
Edward Chien 9
Ilker Eke 35
Nathan Fitzsimmons 2
Mauro Garcia 25
Apo Gedik 37
Gordon Grafft 11
Paco Herrero 20
Sean Holbak 8
Sungho Kim 31
Rahat Kukreja 4
Sean Mcelroy 25
Charles Moore 15
Uygar Ozkan 17
Srini Sankaran 18
Mark Wheeler 16
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team B4
David Langer 11 *
Lionel Hartmann 16 (GK)
Luigi Aditiarama 30
Ramzi Chair
Ted Cordery 18
Teddy Cordery 4
Patrick Deloulay 7
Guillaume Dubuc 7
Calvin Finch 5
Nicholas Giaccia 17
Danushen Gnanapragasam
Morten Green 29
Eric Jensen 29
Jason Laskowski 15
Ray Lin 22
Toufan Razi 3
Varqa Rouhipour 24
Alex Thomas 26
Jimmy Zhen 14
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team B5
Phil Evans 28 *
W ron Sutton 2 (PT)
Peter Albert 70
Francisco Barajas 15
Tim Flagg 2
Juan Fuentes 2
Efren Garcia-campos 9
Mattice Harris 17
Hilario Jauregui 17
Jason Ko 33
Adam Nekimken 11
Kyle Nekimken
Chad Newton 3
Gavin Ottley 13
Roger Pierno 28
Glenn Teeter
Wesley Torres 3
Philippe Vincent 23
Anthony Zambataro
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team B6
Kaveh Badiei 2 *
Tom Miller 31 (GK)
Hamid Arjomand 4
Gui Bastos 11
Brent Blasnek 28
Yean Chang 12
Nate Cox 16
Chris Cunningham 4
Marco Demiroz 35
Tim Garrett 14
Dennis Hu 13
Rohan Joshi
Nicholas Keller 24
Alexander Loktev 19
Blake Mccallister 19
Mark Minkowski 11
Alejandro Munoz 25
Jeff Oldberg 4
Lee Tavrow 21
Elliot Weil 20
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team B7
Asher Kohn 26 *
Mike Sawatzky 3 (GK)
John Barber 29
Hanan Beliak 16
Cagri Caymaz 1
Christopher Conkel 15
Juan De leon 10
Kevin Dyche 33
Fabian Frank
Barry Hart 16
Kenneth Heller 3
Yuecel Karabulut 11
James Lewis 21
David Liu 10
Boris Murmann 9
Peter Norgaard 6
Brent Seybold 6
David Silverberg 24
Jonathan Yung
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team B8
Son Ho 10 *
Paul Holzhauser 61 (GK)
John Boessenecker 28
Gabriel Bolivar
Michael Bruce 13
Damien Coullon 2
Ardavan Dehghan 15
Derick Devera 12
Alex Fung 4
Ates Gurcan 48
Richard Guyon 24
Conor Heneghan 28
Alper Ilkbahar 38
Ariel Jakobovits
Steven Lin 21
Khanh Pham 8
Michael Stewart 7
Steven Swanson 99
Joel Valencia
Will Wang 15
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team B9
Russell Jones 9 *
Juan Garona (GK)
Omar Alnaggar 6
George Demienne 14
Graham Dresden 5
Octavian Dumitran 16
Basil Enan 28
Siddharth Gandhi
Michael Havern 5
Thierry Hernoult 31
John Keenan 18
Leon Leong 20
Emiliano Martinez 7
Angelo Palermo 9
O'neal Spicer
Jim Tooley 21
Rishi Verma 19
Wo-tak Wu 15
Mike Zappert 12
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team B10
Michael Turner 34 (GK)*
Robert Blatman 27
Leo Centeno 21
Jon Criswell 4
Bart Decrem 9
Tomas Fernandez lobbe 7
Bruce Graham 28
Jay Jacinto 10
Kevin Mayer 35
George Morariu 21
Stephen More 30
Sean og O laoire
Xavier Parra
Nicholas Pennycooke 30
Alan Schenck 5
Trevor Smigiel
Keith Ward 15
Oded Yonas 3
Matthew Zises 68
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team B11
Alex Luna-victoria 4 *
Joe Neil 28 (PT)
Laszlo Tallai 21 (PT)
Reza Abasi
Marc Boxser 26
Jason Chen 30
Michael Colussi 8
Gabriel Dominguez 14
David Gee 23
Nick Gomes 25
Michael Maloney 25
Shuichiro Ohara 22
Adam Olshen 19
Matthew Papakipos 30
Andrei Popovici 14
Jim Scheinman
Glenn Scheitrum 7
Tracy Thonn 31
Silvano Varo 27
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team B12
Fernando Nocedal 26 *
Nick Harris (PT)
Eric Anderson 23
Alexander Behnke 16
Sidney Bennett 5
Chi-chao Chang 9
David Gauthier 19
Dan Golden 20
Chris Hetterly 38
Paul Huard 18
Nicholas Keehn 19
Robert Koeten 2
Kim Limbrick 15
Martin Mcnealis 25
Tmothy Misner 39
Kevin Park
Alexander Sandhu 17
Richard Sawey 19
Adrian Swartz 16
Team Schedule
Team photos
* Coordinators
(GK) Full time keeper
(PT) Part time keeper
The following players are on the waiting list and CAN NOT NOT PLAY until assigned to a team.
When (and if) assigned to a team, they will be contacted by a coordinator. If not placed on a team, they will be refunded.
Waiting List:

Yuecel Karabulut
Ray Lin