PAASL

Palo Alto Adult Soccer League

Men Session #48 from 07/04/17 to 09/28/17.
* Coordinators
(GK) Full time keeper
(PT) Part time keeper
Team E1
Ian Priestley 26 *
David Alvarez 3
Christopher Angelo 10
Justin Beck 30
Taner Bilir 12
Michael Boyd
Yoel Crane 30
Darren Finkelstein 3
Jesse Huro 7
Steve Joh 21
Duncan Johnson 11
Matt Lindeman 48
Axel Palmstrom 6
Neil Pearson
Samsong03@gmail.com Song
Marc Wimmershoff 16
Chris Zaino 30
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team E2
Todd Thiemann 14 (GK)*
Shachar Binyamin 15
Andrew Brackenbury 31
Daryl Coleman 10
Phil Cunningham 23
Derick Devera 6
Wassim El-hassan 6
Max Fosque 7
Sani Hadziahmetovic 10
Michael Halleck 26
Tyler Hannasch
Roddy Macfarquhar 27
Nick Menchel 18
David Ratner 2
Max Spear
Ben Tarbell 22
Reid Westwood
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team E3
Philip De monet 5 *
Drew Levin (GK)
Ovidiu Aioanei
Todd Alamin 39
Necip fazil Ayan 10
Adam Dimmick 6
Robert Gardner 36
Cameron Harris 2
Matthew Harvey
Jeffrey Hung 9
Travis Kelly 16
Sungho Kim 31
Pierre Merieau 14
Shigeki Nagai 21
Nathan Netravali 9
Mitchell Roe 38
Benjamin Schumann 21
Michael Silva 17
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team E4
Mark Reed 5 *
Lucian Ion (PT)
Matias Arenas 13
Nirmal Delli 20
Justin Dyer 16
Nicholas Giaccia 17
Michael Greicius 7
Benjamin Guthrie 35
Gerard Ho 10
Atif Javed 16
Johann John 34
Scott Latham 23
Jim Lin 16
Jamie Lutton 12
Henry Pistell 22
Francis Rangel 5
Frederic Tort roset 3
Loic Vandereyken 36
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team E5
John Muhlner 4 *
Mark Wong-vanharen 18 (PT)
Joseph Ahdoot 2
Guriq Basi 49
John Brennan 31
Bruce Graham 28
Dimitre Hristov 36
David Hu 29
Andrew Johnston 22
Ben Kennedy
Zack Morrison 15
Todd Rose 22
John Rowe 2
Aman Shah 12
Sean Tolibas 23
Jonathan Wong 6
Travis Wood 13
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team E6
Ivan Cardenas 8 *
Laszlo Tallai 21 (PT)
Clint Burgess
Gp Callioni 23
Chi-chao Chang 9
Ryan Craig 8
James Gowers 22
Kenneth Heller 3
Aaron Katz 16
Pall Kornmayer 13
Michael Luong 21
Rodrigo Mariona 3
Paul Mazzuca 7
Bryce Peterson
Darrell Ringman 22
Paolo Ruscitti 11
Ash Williams 18
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team E7
Bobby Chen 12 *
Francis Schumacher 21 (GK)
Joshua Anderson
Michael Bitondo 10
Paul Bouagnon 19
Ivan Carcamo-oribe 11
Brent Dance 6
Richard Grogan-crane 22
Omar Hamdy 24
Robert Jonas 5
Nathan Kandler 4
Deniz Kutlutuerk
Filippo Marchioni
Markus Ogurek 27
Carson Orme 22
Joe Salisbury 23
Scott Sheffer 2
Daniel Stratford
Tj Sudweeks 3
Team Schedule
Team photos
Team E8
Joe Podulka 9 *
George Mosesov (GK)
Karl Berta 24
Sam Cohan 10
Jeff Dean 17
Werner Gerola 7
Arturo Herrera 7
Arie Jongejan 8
Toru Kawamura 3
Stephen Lai 22
Justin Lang 10
Patrick Metzger 18
Jesse Schumaker 4
Martin Smith 15
Casey Steuer 7
Veselin Stoyanov 6
Andrey Titov 17
Emre Varol 7
Chingchih Weng 7
Team Schedule
Team photos
* Coordinators
(GK) Full time keeper
(PT) Part time keeper
The following players are on the waiting list and CAN NOT NOT PLAY until assigned to a team.
When (and if) assigned to a team, they will be contacted by a coordinator. If not placed on a team, they will be refunded.
Waiting List:

Michael Greicius